Category Archive Timetable

325 Lapford – Barnstaple

Mon / Tue / Wed / Fri (except Public Holidays)
Lapford Industrial Estate09:22Barnstaple Bus Station13:30
Lapford Bus Shelter09:25Bishops Tawton Main Road13:40
Chawleigh Earl of Portsmouth09:38Atherington Church13:51
Chulmleigh Red Lion09:45High Bickington Bus Shelter13:55
Chulmleigh New Health Centre09:47Burrington Barnstaple Inn14:10
Chulmleigh Community College09:48Chulmleigh Community College14:20
Burrington Barnstaple Inn10:00Chulmleigh New Health Centre14:23
High Bickington Bus Shelter10:14Chulmleigh Red Lion14:25
Atherington Church10:19Chawleigh Earl of Portsmouth14:32
Bishops Tawton Main Road10:32Lapford Bus Shelter14:45
Barnstaple Bus Station10:40Lapford Industrial Estate14:48
Link to Google maps

81 Teignmouth Triangle – Morrisons

Monday to Saturday (except Public Holidays)
Teignmouth Sea View Diner 08:2009:0009:4010:2011:0012:2013:0013:4015:0015:4016:2017:0017:4018:20
Landscore Road 08:2409:0409:4410:2411:0412:2413:0413:4415:0415:4416:2417:0417:4418:24
Moor View Drive (top) 08:2909:0909:4910:2911:0912:2913:0913:4915:0915:4916:2917:0917:4918:29
Mill Lane 08:3409:1409:5410:3411:1412:3413:1413:5415:1415:5416:3417:1417:5418:34
Inverteign Drive 08:3809:1809:5810:3811:1812:3813:1813:5815:1815:5816:3817:1817:5818:38
Morrisons Broadmeadow 08:4109:2110:0110:4111:2112:4113:2114:0115:2116:0116:4117:21 – –
Morrisons Broadmeadow –08:4409:2410:0410:4411:2412:4413:2414:0415:2416:0416:4417:24
Inverteign Drive 07:5708:4709:2710:0710:4711:2712:4713:2714:0715:2716:0716:4717:27
Mill Lane 08:0108:5109:3110:1110:5111:3112:5113:3114:1115:3116:1116:5117:31
Moor View Drive (top) 08:0508:5509:3510:1510:5511:3512:5513:3514:1515:3516:1516:5517:35
Landscore Road 08:1009:0009:4010:2011:0011:4013:0013:4014:2015:4016:2017:0017:40
Teignmouth Wellington Street 08:1509:0509:4510:2511:0511:4513:0513:4514:2515:4516:2517:0517:45
Link to Google maps

80 Teignmouth Triangle – Maudlin Drive

Monday to Saturday (except Public Holidays)
Teignmouth Triangle Wellington Street08:3009:5010:3011:5012:3013:1014:3015:1015:5016:3017:1017:50
Woodway Road 08:3609:5610:3611:5612:3613:1614:3615:1615:5616:3617:1617:56
Maudlin Drive Hazeldown School 08:4010:0010:4012:0012:4013:2014:4015:2016:0016:4017:2018:00
Higher Coombe Drive 08:4410:0410:4412:0412:4413:2414:4415:2416:0416:4417:2418:04
Ashleigh Way 08:4810:0810:4812:0812:4813:2814:4815:2816:0816:4817:2818:08
Buckeridge Rd Trinity School 08:5010:1010:5012:1012:5013:3014:5015:3016:1016:5017:3018:10
Teignmouth Sea View Diner 08:5510:1510:5512:1512:5513:3514:5515:3516:1516:5517:3518:15
Link to Google maps

M Exeter – Mount Dinham circular

[table “M” not found /]
Link to Google maps

898 Ashburton Town Service

Monday to Friday (except Public Holidays)
Balland Park Shop10:5511:2511:4512:3512:5513:15
Ashburton Town Hall11:0011:3011:5012:4013:0013:20
Westabrook Avenue11:0311:3311:5312:4313:0313:23
Westabrook Avenue11:0311:3311:5312:4313:0313:23
Ashburton Town Hall11:0611:3611:5612:4613:0613:26
Balland Park Shop11:1011:4012:0012:5013:1013:30
Link to Google maps

366 Kenn – Exeter via Kennford & Shillingford St. George

Monday to Saturday (except Public Holidays)
Kenn: Ley Arms09:35Sidwell Street Stand 4013:15
Kennford: The Seven Stars09:39Alphington Sainsburys13:29
Clapham: Linslade09:44Shillingford Abbot13:33
Shillingford St. George: Hall09:47Shillingford St. George: Hall13:35
Shillingford Abbot09:50Clapham: Linslade13:37
Alphington Church09:52Kennford: The Seven Stars13:42
Sidwell Street Stand 4010:09Kenn: Ley Arms13:45
Link to Google maps

360 Bridford – Exeter via Christow & Dunchideock

NSS
Christow Church Lane07110721093012001400
Bridford, Pound Lane07230733094212131413
Teign House Inn07280737094812181418
Doddiscombsleigh, Nobody Inn07330742095312231423
Dunchideock, Webberton Cross07430751100212321432
Ide, Huntsman Inn07520759101112401440
St. Thomas, Precinct08040806101912481448
Exeter, Sidwell Street Stand 4008140814102912581458
Exeter, Sidwell Street Stand 4008451115131516151805
St. Thomas, Precinct08521123132316281813
Ide, Huntsman Inn09011132133216401822
Dunchideock, Webberton Cross09101141134116491831
Doddiscombsleigh, Nobody Inn09191150135016581840
Teign House Inn09241155135517031845
Christow Church Lane09301200140017081850
Bridford, Shelter09421212141217201901
Link to Google maps

359 Exeter – Moretonhampstead via Dunsford

Monday to Saturday (except Public Holidays)
Sidwell Street Stand 4008:4511:1513:1515:1517:1518:15
Crossmead08:5911:2913:2915:2917:2918:29
Longdown Lamb09:0611:3613:3615:3617:3618:36
Farrants Hill09:1111:4113:4115:4117:4118:41
Dunsford Royal Oak09:1711:4713:4715:4717:4718:47
Steps Bridge09:2011:5013:5015:5017:5018:50
Doccombe09:2811:5813:5815:5817:5818:58
Moretonhampstead Square09:3512:0514:0516:0518:0519:05
Moretonhampstead Court St Car Park09:3812:0814:0816:0818:0819:08
Moretonhampstead Court St Car Park07:3009:4512:1514:1516:15
Moretonhampstead Square07:3209:4712:1714:1716:17
Doccombe07:3809:5312:2314:2316:23
Steps Bridge07:4610:0112:3114:3116:31
Dunsford Royal Oak07:4910:0412:3414:3416:34
Farrants Hill07:5510:1012:4014:4016:40
Longdown Lamb08:0010:1512:4514:4516:45
Crossmead08:0710:2212:5214:5216:52
Exeter St.Thomas Station08:1210:2712:5714:5716:57
Sidwell Street Stand 4008:2410:3913:0915:0917:09
Link to Google maps

271 (Haytor Hoppa) Newton Abbot – Widecombe via Bovey Tracey

Thursdays and Saturdays Only from the 23rd May 2026 – 19th September 2026
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road Stop E08:4510:5513:5015:55
Drumbridges Roundabout09:0511:1514:1016:15
Bovey Tracey Union Square09:1511:2514:2016:25
Haytor Moorlands House09:2511:3514:3016:35
Widecombe Car Park arr09:3611:4614:4116:46
Widecombe Car Park dep09:4111:5114:4616:51
Swallerton Gate09:4811:5814:5316:58
Manaton Bus Shelter09:5812:0815:0317:08
Becky Falls10:0112:1115:0617:11
Edgemoor Hotel10:0912:1915:1417:19
Bovey Tracey Union Square10:1312:2315:1817:23
Drumbridges Roundabout10:2212:3215:2717:32
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road10:4012:5015:4517:50
Link to Google maps