Category Archive Timetable

39C Chudleigh – South Dartmoor Academy via Chudleigh Knighton and Bovey Tracey

Schooldays Only From 04/09/2026
Chudleigh Memorial0745South Dartmoor Academy1545
Chudleigh Knighton (Village Hall)0750Bovey Tracey Health Centre1558
Bovey Tracey Health Centre0757Chudleigh Knighton (Village Hall)1605
South Dartmoor Academy0810Chudleigh Memorial1610

360 Bridford – Exeter Via Christow, Dunchideock, Ide

NSS
Christow Church Lane07110721093012001400
Bridford, Pound Lane07230733094212131413
Teign House Inn07280737094812181418
Doddiscombsleigh, Nobody Inn07330742095312231423
Dunchideock, Webberton Cross07430751100212321432
Ide, Huntsman Inn07520759101112401440
St. Thomas, Precinct08040806101912481448
Exeter, Sidwell Street Stand 4008140814102912581458
Exeter, Sidwell Street Stand 4008451115131516151805
St. Thomas, Precinct08521123132316281813
Ide, Huntsman Inn09011132133216401822
Dunchideock, Webberton Cross09101141134116491831
Doddiscombsleigh, Nobody Inn09191150135016581840
Teign House Inn09241155135517031845
Christow Church Lane09301200140017081850
Bridford, Shelter09421212141217201901

Key: NS (Not Running on Saturday), S (Saturday only)

Link to Google maps

93T Slapton Village – Dartmouth

Monday – Saturday 29th June 2026 – TBC (Saturday service operated by Tally-Ho)
Slapton Bus Shelter09:3011:0013:0014:30
Strete, Kings Arms09:3811:0813:0814:38
Blackpool Sands09:4311:1313:1314:43
Stoke Fleming09:4711:1713:1714:47
Dartmouth Pontoon10:0011:3013:3015:00
Dartmouth Pontoon10:0012:0014:0016:30
Stoke Fleming10:1312:1314:1316:43
Blackpool Sands10:1712:1714:1716:47
Strete, Kings Arms10:2212:2214:2216:52
Slapton Bus Shelter10:3012:3014:3017:00

173 Exeter – Moretonhampstead

Monday to Saturday (except public holidays)
From 5th January 2026
Saturday OnlyMon-Fri Only
Moretonhampstead Court St Car Park––09:45–15:10–
Chagford Square07:1007:1010:0012:2515:2518:25
Castle Drogo, Drive07:2107:2110:1312:3815:3818:36
Drewsteignton, Square07:2407:2410:1712:4215:4118:39
Crockernwell07:3107:3110:2512:5015:4818:46
Cheriton Bishop, Cross07:3307:3410:2812:5315:5118:49
Tedburn St.Mary, Garage07:3807:3910:3312:5815:5618:54
Whitestone, Bus Shelter07:4707:4910:4213:0716:0519:03
Nadderwater, Royal Oak07:5007:5310:4613:1116:0919:06
Exeter, St Thomas Precinct07:5708:0210:5413:1916:1719:13
Exeter, Cheeke Street (Stop 39)08:0508:1211:0413:2916:2719:23
SatMon-Fri
Exeter, Cheeke Street (Stop 22)08:1811:1513:4517:1517:15
Exeter, St Thomas Rail Station08:2511:2313:5317:2417:28
Nadderwater, Royal Oak08:3211:3014:0017:3117:37
Whitestone, Bus Shelter08:3611:3414:0417:3517:41
Tedburn St.Mary, Garage08:4511:4314:1317:4417:50
Cheriton Bishop, Cross08:5011:4814:1817:4917:55
Crockernwell08:5311:5114:2117:5217:58
Drewsteignton, Square09:0011:5914:2918:0018:06
Castle Drogo, Drive09:0212:0114:3118:0218:08
Chagford Square09:1612:1714:4718:1618:22
Moretonhampstead Court St Car Park09:27–14:59––
Timetable PDF
Route map

172 Tavistock – Newton Abbot

Monday to Saturday (except public holidays)
5th May – 27th September 2025
Tavistock Bus Station10:55Sherborne Road13:30
Higher Longford11:00Hele Park Roundabout13:38
Merrivale Dartmoor Inn11:07Bickington Cross13:43
Princetown Square opp. Visitor Centre11:17Ashburton Bull Ring13:51
Two Bridges Hotel11:20River Dart Country Park13:55
Dartmeet11:30Poundsgate Tavistock Inn14:05
Poundsgate Tavistock Inn11:39Dartmeet14:14
River Dart Country Park11:50Two Bridges Hotel14:24
Ashburton Bull Ring11:55Princetown Square opp. Visitor Centre14:28
Bickington Cross12:02Merrivale Dartmoor Inn14:36
Hele Park Roundabout12:06Higher Longford14:41
Sherborne Road12:15Tavistock Bus Station14:51

Service operates in conjunction with the 171

171 Newton Abbot – Tavistock

Monday to Saturday (except public holidays)
20th July – 19th September 2026
359359
Sherborne Road E–08:55––
Kingsteignton , Lidl–09:00––
Sandygate , Old Toll House–09:03––
Chudleigh Knighton , Finlake–09:10––
Trusham Cross–09:17––
Teign House Inn–09:22––
Dunsford , Meadhay–09:29––
Doccombe–09:39––
Exeter Sidwell Street08:45–13:15–
Moretonhampstead Court St. Car Park arr09:3809:4914:08–
Moretonhampstead Court St. Car Park dep–09:55–14:10
Beetor Cross–10:01–14:16
Warren House Inn–10:11–14:26
Postbridge Post Office–10:15–14:30
Powder Mills–10:18–14:33
Two Bridges Hotel–10:21–14:36
Princetown Fox Tor Cafe–10:25–14:40
Merrivale Dartmoor Inn–10:33–14:48
Higher Longford–10:38–14:53
Tavistock Bus Station–10:48–15:03
359359
Tavistock Bus Station11:00–15:10–
Higher Longford11:07–15:17–
Merrivale Dartmoor Inn11:12–15:22–
Princetown Aquare Opp Visitor Centre11:20–15:30–
Two Bridges Hotel11:24–15:34–
Powder Mills11:27–15:37–
Postbridge, opposite Visiton Centre dep11:30–15:40–
Warren House Inn11:34–15:44–
Beetor Cross11:44–15:54–
Moretonhampstead Court St. Car Park arr11:50–16:00–
Moretonhampstead Court St. Car Park dep11:5512:1516:0516:15
Exeter Sidwell Street–13:09–17:09
Doccombe––16:15–
Dunsford , Meadhay––16:22–
Teign House Inn––16:29–
Trusham Cross––16:34–
Chudleigh Knighton , Finlake––16:41–
Sandygate , Old Toll House––16:48–
Kingstegnton , The Fountain––16:51–
Sherborne Road E––17:00–

88B Totnes – Westonfields (circular)

Monday – Saturday (except Public Holidays)
Totnes, opp Royal Seven Stars17:00
Bridgetown Stafford Court17:03
Totnes, Coronation Road opp. Town Mill17:10

88A Newton Abbot – Highweek (circular)

Monday to Saturday (except Public Holidays)
Sherborne Road G07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:2018:35
Foxley Crescent07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:2418:39
Hele Park Roundabout07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2616:2617:3018:45
Highweek, Castle Way07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3016:3017:3318:48
Highweek, Gaze Hill07:3208:3209:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3216:3217:3618:51
Sherborne Road G07:4208:4209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4116:4117:4519:00

88 Totnes – Newton Abbot

Monday to Saturday (except Public Holidays)
P
Sherborne Road G07:0507:4508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5519:00
Hele Park, Roundabout07:1307:5309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:08
Bickington Cross07:1807:5809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:13
Ashburton Bull Ring07:2508:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:20
Buckfastleigh, Dart Bridge07:3208:1209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22–
Buckfast, Higher Mill Lane07:3408:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24–
Woodholme Car Park07:4208:2209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32–
Buckfastleigh, Dart Bridge07:4608:2609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36–
Dartington, Shinner’s Bridge07:5508:3509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45–
KEVICC07:5808:3809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48–
Totnes, opp Royal Seven Stars08:0008:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50–
↪ 88B
MFSD
Totnes, Coronation Road opp Town Mill–07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:15–16:1517:3518:15
KEVICC–07:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1815:2516:2017:4018:18
Dartington, Shinner’s Bridge–07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2015:2716:2217:4218:20
Buckfastleigh, Dart Bridge–07:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2915:3616:3117:5118:29
Woodholme Car Park06:3707:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3615:4316:3817:5818:36
Buckfast, Higher Mill Lane06:4207:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4115:4816:4318:0318:41
Buckfastleigh, Dart Bridge06:4407:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4315:5016:4518:0518:43
Ashburton Bull Ring06:5007:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5015:5716:5218:1218:50
Bickington Cross06:5607:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:57–16:5918:1918:57
Hele Park, Roundabout07:0008:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:02–17:0418:2419:02
Sherborne Road G07:1008:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:11–17:1318:3319:11

Key: MF (Mon-Fri only) P (continues to Peartree Cross) SD (KEVICC schooldays only)