Category Archive Timetable

870 Crediton – Tiverton

Tuesday Only (except Public Holidays)
     
Crediton Green09:20Tiverton Bus Station13:50
Shobrooke Red Lion09:30Bickleigh Bridge14:02
Stockleigh Pomeroy Turn09:36Cadeleigh Arms14:08
Cheriton Fitzpaine Shelter09:46Way Village14:18
White Cross09:50Pennymoor Cruwys Arms14:27
Poughill School09:54Poughill School14:35
Pennymoor Cruwys Arms10:03White Cross14:40
Way Village10:12Cheriton Fitzpaine Half Moon Inn14:45
Cadeleigh Arms10:22Stockleigh Pomeroy Turn14:54
Bickleigh Bridge10:28Shobrooke Red Lion15:00
Tiverton Fore Street10:45Crediton Green15:10
Tiverton Bus Station10:50

Link to Google maps

678 Witheridge – Exeter

Wednesday & Friday Only (except Public Holidays)
     
Witheridge Angel Hotel09:10Exeter Bus Station13:35
Nomansland Mount Pleasant Inn09:15Exeter St.Davids Station13:40
Puddington09:25Upton Pyne Post Box13:51
Pennymoor Cruwys Arms09:35Brampford Speke Stookes Close13:59
Poughill School09:40Thorverton Bullens Close14:05
Cheriton Fitzpaine Shelter09:50Cadbury Cross14:20
White Cross09:52White Cross14:26
Cadbury Cross09:58Cheriton Fitzpaine Half Moon Inn14:28
Thorverton Bullens Close10:09Poughill School14:38
Brampford Speke Stookes Close10:19Pennymoor Cruwys ArmsR
Upton Pyne Post Box10:27PuddingtonR
Exeter St.Davids Station10:43Nomansland Mount Pleasant InnR
Exeter Bus Station10:48Witheridge Angel HotelR

Link to Google maps

663 Chulmleigh – South Molton

Thursday Only (except Public Holidays)
     
Chulmleigh Red Lion09:20South Molton Square12:25
Chulmleigh Wallingbrook Hall09:22South Molton Exeter Gate12:28
Chulmleigh Library09:25George Nympton Garage12:38
Kings Nympton Railway Station09:30Kings Nympton Grove Inn12:50
Kings Nympton Grove Inn09:35Kings Nympton Railway Station12:55
George Nympton Garage09:45Chulmleigh Library13:00
South Molton Exeter Gate09:55Chulmleigh Wallingbrook Hall13:04
South Molton Square09:58Chulmleigh Red Lion13:08

Link to Google maps

325 Lapford – Barnstaple

Tuesday & Friday Only (except Public Holidays)
     
Lapford Industrial Estate09:22Barnstaple Bus Station13:30
Lapford Bus Shelter09:25Bishops Tawton Main Road13:40
Chawleigh Earl of Portsmouth09:38Atherington Church13:51
Chulmleigh Red Lion09:45High Bickington Bus Shelter13:55
Chulmleigh New Health Centre09:47Burrington Barnstaple Inn14:10
Chulmleigh Community College09:48Chulmleigh Community College14:20
Burrington Barnstaple Inn10:00Chulmleigh New Health Centre14:23
High Bickington Bus Shelter10:14Chulmleigh Red Lion14:25
Atherington Church10:19Chawleigh Earl of Portsmouth14:32
Bishops Tawton Main Road10:32Lapford Bus Shelter14:45
Barnstaple Bus Station10:40Lapford Industrial Estate14:48

Link to Google maps

81 Teignmouth Triangle – Morrisons

Monday to Saturday (except Public Holidays)
                
Teignmouth Sea View Diner 08:3009:0009:4010:2011:0012:2013:0013:4015:0015:4016:2017:0017:4018:20
Landscore Road 08:3409:0409:4410:2411:0412:2413:0413:4415:0415:4416:2417:0417:4418:24
Moor View Drive (top) 08:3909:0909:4910:2911:0912:2913:0913:4915:0915:4916:2917:0917:4918:29
Mill Lane 08:4409:1409:5410:3411:1412:3413:1413:5415:1415:5416:3417:1417:5418:34
Inverteign Drive 08:4809:1809:5810:3811:1812:3813:1813:5815:1815:5816:3817:1817:5818:38
Morrisons Broadmeadow 08:5109:2110:0110:4111:2112:4113:2114:0115:2116:0116:4117:21 - -
Morrisons Broadmeadow -08:5409:2410:0410:4411:2412:4413:2414:0415:2416:0416:4417:24
Inverteign Drive 08:0708:5709:2710:0710:4711:2712:4713:2714:0715:2716:0716:4717:27
Mill Lane 08:1109:0109:3110:1110:5111:3112:5113:3114:1115:3116:1116:5117:31
Moor View Drive (top) 08:1509:0509:3510:1510:5511:3512:5513:3514:1515:3516:1516:5517:35
Landscore Road 08:2009:1009:4010:2011:0011:4013:0013:4014:2015:4016:2017:0017:40
Teignmouth Wellington Street 08:2509:1509:4510:2511:0511:4513:0513:4514:2515:4516:2517:0517:45

Link to Google maps

80 Teignmouth Triangle – Maudlin Drive

Monday to Saturday (except Public Holidays)
             
Teignmouth Triangle Wellington Street08:3009:5010:3011:5012:3013:1014:3015:1015:5016:3017:1017:50
Woodway Road 08:3609:5610:3611:5612:3613:1614:3615:1615:5616:3617:1617:56
Maudlin Drive Hazeldown School 08:4010:0010:4012:0012:4013:2014:4015:2016:0016:4017:2018:00
Higher Coombe Drive 08:4410:0410:4412:0412:4413:2414:4415:2416:0416:4417:2418:04
Ashleigh Way 08:4810:0810:4812:0812:4813:2814:4815:2816:0816:4817:2818:08
Buckeridge Rd Trinity School 08:5010:1010:5012:1012:5013:3014:5015:3016:1016:5017:3018:10
Teignmouth Sea View Diner 08:5510:1510:5512:1512:5513:3514:5515:3516:1516:5517:3518:15

Link to Google maps

U Exeter – Union Road circular via Pennsylvania Road

Monday – Saturday (except Public Holidays)
    
Exeter Sidwell St (Stand 25)10:2011:2012:30
Beech Avenue10:2511:2512:35
Union Road (Sylvan Park)10:2711:2712:37
Exeter Cheeke Street-11:35-
Exeter Paris Street10:34-12:44

Link to Google maps

M Exeter – Mount Dinham circular

Monday – Saturday (except Public Holidays)
    
Exeter Paris Street10:3512:45
Mount Dinham Church10:4212:52
Exe Street Iron Bridge10:4812:58
Exeter Cheeke Street11:0213:12

Link to Google maps

913 Totnes – South Dartmoor Community College

Schooldays Only
     
Totnes Coronation Road08:01South Dartmoor Community College15:45
Shinners Bridge08:06Buckfastleigh Plymouth Rd/West End Rd15:54
Tigley Cross08:10Lower Dean Underpass15:55
Rattery Viaduct08:15South Brent Police Station16:00
Marley Head08:20Marley Head16:05
South Brent Police Station08:25Rattery Viaduct16:10
Lower Dean Bus Shelter08:32Tigley Cross16:15
Buckfastleigh Plymouth Rd/West End Rd08:33Shinners Bridge16:19
South Dartmoor Community College08:40Totnes opp. Royal Seven Stars16:37

Link to Google maps

898 Ashburton Town Service

Monday to Friday (except Public Holidays)
       
Balland Park Shop10:5511:2511:4512:3512:5513:15
Ashburton Town Hall11:0011:3011:5012:4013:0013:20
Westabrook Avenue11:0311:3311:5312:4313:0313:23
Westabrook Avenue11:0311:3311:5312:4313:0313:23
Ashburton Town Hall11:0611:3611:5612:4613:0613:26
Balland Park Shop11:1011:4012:0012:5013:1013:30

Link to Google maps